2017 Spring Schedule

 

2017 Spring Dates
Mondays 4/17/17 4/24/17 5/1/17 5/8/17 5/15/17 5/22/17
Tuesdays 4/18/17 4/25/17 5/2/17 5/9/17 5/16/17 5/23/17
Wednesdays 4/19/17 4/26/17 5/3/17 5/10/17 5/17/17 5/24/17
Thursdays 4/20/17 4/27/17 5/4/17 5/11/17 5/18/17 5/25/17
Fridays 4/21/17 4/28/17 5/5/17 5/12/17 5/19/17 5/26/17
Saturdays 4/22/17 4/29/17 5/6/17 5/13/17 5/20/17 5/27/17

Scroll down for REGISTRATION for all ages.
Click this red button for class descriptions:

Class Descriptions (All Ages)

 

 

NOTE: Above each class is an “Add to Cart” button and name and contact text input fields. Please enter the student’s name and contact info above the button before clicking the button.

NOTE: The Paypal registration will say 2017 Winter 1, but this is also used for Spring.





Age 5 – 8


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Mini Masters
Instructor: Therese
Fri 4:00-5:00 p.m.

Age 8 – 12


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Acrylic Painting
Instructor: TBA
Sat 10:00-11:30 a.m.


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Open Studio Drawing & Painting

Instructor: Therese
Sat 1:00-2:30 p.m.

Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Fashion Illustration
Instructor: TBA
Mon 4:00-5:30 p.m.


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Mixed Media Animal Painting
Instructor: Roshel
Tue 5:30pm- 7:00pm


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Anime & Manga Cartooning
Diana
Wed 4:00-5:30 p.m.


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Paint Like the Masters
Instructor: Cindy
Thur 4:00-5:30 p.m.


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Paint Like the Masters
Instructor: Cindy
Mon 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Teen 12-17


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Open Studio Drawing & Painting

Instructor: Therese
Sat 2:00pm- 3:30pm


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Pen & Ink
Instructor: TBA
Thu 5:00pm- 6:30pm


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Colored Pencils and Watercolors
Instructor: Therese
Fri 5:00pm- 6:30pm


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Anime & Manga
Instructor: Diana
Wed 5:30pm- 7:00pm


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Mixed Media
Instructor: Cindy
Wed 5:30pm- 7:00pm

Adult


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Watercolor
Instructor: David R. Becker
Mon 9:30am-12:00pm


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Drawing: As simple as using a pencil
Instructor: Marsha
Tue 9:30am-12:00pm


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Open Studio Drawing & Paintings
Instructor: Roshel
Thu 9:30am-12:00pm


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Mixed Media
Instructor: Roshel
Tue 12:00pm-2:30pm


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Acrylic & Oil Painting
Instructor: Roshel
Thu 12:00pm-2:30pm


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Therapeutic Mixed Media
Instructor: Marsha
Wed 1:00pm-3:30pm


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Open Studio Drawing & Painting
Instructor: Therese
Sat 1:00pm-3:30pm


Student Name
Student Email or Phone


Acrylic & Oil Painting
Instructor: Roshel
Tue 7:00pm-9:30pm

Back to main Schedule page HERE.